FENLAND: Your guide to what's on in Fenland over the next week

SATURDAY CAMBRIDGE: Cambridge Guitar Orchestra in concert with Hampshire Guitar Orchestra, St Edwards Church Peashill (7.30pm, �10 conc �8 acc children free). Tickets from 01487 825669 or enquires@cgo.org DODDINGTON: Strawberry Fair, St Mary s Church (2pm

SATURDAY

CAMBRIDGE: Cambridge Guitar Orchestra in concert with Hampshire Guitar Orchestra, St Edwards Church Peashill (7.30pm, �10 conc �8 acc children free). Tickets from 01487 825669 or enquires@cgo.org

DODDINGTON: Strawberry Fair, St Mary's Church (2pm). Stalls, refreshments.

EASTREA: Gary's Karaoke, Nags Head (8.30pm).

MANEA: Acorn Singers, Chapel (7pm, free admission). Refreshments and draw.

MARCH: Coffee Morning, Trinity Church (10am-noon).

Most Read

MARCH: Garden Fete, Jubilee Court (2pm). Stalls competitions, all welcome.

MARSHLAND ST JAMES: Summer Fete, Primary School (2pm), to be opened by Bob the Builder. Tel: 01945 430378.

WHITTLESEY: Litter Pick, Cemetery Road, Bassenhally Road and Drybread Road areas by Whittlesey Street Pride Group (10am). Meet Alderman Jacobs School.

SUNDAY

RAMSEY: March Brass 2000 outdoor concert Ramsey Abbey (2.30pm).

THORNEY: Thorney Museum (2pm-5pm, admission free). Station Road, Tank Yard.

TYDD ST GILES: Summer Fete, Kinderley School (from noon). Table top sale (�5 pitch), Prison dog display, country dancing, barbecue, tombola. Proceeds for Friends of Kinderley school.

WALTON HIGHWAY: Open Garden part of the National Garden Scheme, Kemilworth Smallholding, West Drove North (11am-8pm, �3 children free).

WISBECH: Mr Pink at Elme Hall Rock & Blues Club (doors 3.30pm, start 4pm, �3). Tel: 01945 475566.

MONDAY

CHATTERIS: Chatteris Town Youth Football Club notice of Annual General Meeting, Sportsman (7.30pm). This meeting is open to all.

CHRISTCHURCH: Line Dancing for beginners, Townley School (7-8pm, �2.50). Tel: 01354 740826.

COATES: Little Chicks, parent & toddler group, school (1.15-3pm, �3 parent & child, 50p additional children). Tel: 01733 840527.

EASTREA: Family Quiz Night, Nags Head (7.30pm).

FRIDAY BRIDGE: Dabble Days Parent & Toddler Group, Tower Hall (9.30-11am, �1.50). Tel: 01945 466837.

MANEA: Line Dancing, beginners and improvers, Royal British Legion Club (8-9.30pm, �3). Tel: 01354 656641.

MARCH: Chess Club, British Legion (7.30pm). Experienced and beginners welcome.

MARCH: Ladies only Boxercise & Kickboxing classes, Oliver Cromwell Hotel (7-8pm, members �3.50 non members �4.50). Tel: 07882266583.

MARCH: St John Ambulance, Centenary Baptist Church Hall (7-9pm). For ages 12+. For more information tel: Kieran 07799430785.

SUTTON BRIDGE: Kingfishers Model Boat Club, Avenue Farm Road (7.30pm). Tel: 01406 350968/01406 363637/01406 305899.

UPWELL: Aerobics/Toning, suitable for all levels, Methodist church (7.30-8.30pm, �4). Mats provided, bring water. Tel: 07852314426.

WHITTLESEY: Art Group, St John's Ambulance Hall (7.30-9.30pm). Tel: 01733 204866.

WISBECH: Camera Club, Conservative Club, Alexandra Road (7.30pm).

WISBECH ST MARY: Short Mat Bowls Club, village hall (7-10pm).

TUESDAY

DODDINGTON: Step Aerobic Class, Methodist Church Hall (7.15-8.15pm, �3.50 or book 4 for �12). Tel: 07824 337856.

KINGS DYKE: March Wildlife Group, guided walk with Phil Parkes warden at Hanson's (meet 6.30pm, car park).

MANEA: Gentle aerobic and toning exercises, British Legion (10-11am, �4). Tel: 07852314426.

MARCH: All Saints pre-school Baby & Toddler Group (9-11am, �1 per family). Messy play, singing and social time for parents. Tel: 655187 for more information.

WIMBLINGTON: AerobiTone, Thomas Eaton School (7.15-8.15pm, �3). No need to book pay as you go, bring water, mats provided.

WISBECH ST MARY: Line Dancing Tuition, Social Club (7.30-9pm, �3). Tel: 01945 410432.

WISBECH: Wisbech Acoustic Music Club, Angel Hotel (8pm). Everyone welcome to come along to sing, play or just listen.

WEDNESDAY

MANEA: Aerobics/Toning Class, Village Hall (7.30pm-8.30pm, �3.50). Please bring water.

MARCH: March & District Model Railway Club, British Legion (7.30pm). For more information contact 01354 650987.

MARCH: Salsa dance classes, GER Club (classes from 7.45pm, �5.50). Tel: 01733 344934 for details.

PARSON DROVE: Street Pride litter pick Clough Bridge, meet at the Cage (7pm).

WEST WALTON: Dinner & Social Club, village hall (noon, �3). Tel: 01945 463066/01945 476587.

WIMBLINGTON: Line Dancing for Beginners/Improvers, Thomas Eaton School (7-9pm, �2.50 1 hr, �3 2hrs). Tel: 01354 740826.

WISBECH: Freedom Quilters, Baptist church, Hill Street (2-4pm).

WISBECH: Life Saving Club, Hudson Leisure Centre, first aid 8-9pm, water works 9-10pm. New members welcome. Tel: 01945 588390.

THURSDAY

DODDINGTON: Step Aerobic Class, Methodist Church Hall (7.15-8.15pm, �3.50 or book 4 for �12). Tel: 07824 337856.

MARCH: Bingo, British Legion (8pm). New members welcome.

RAMSEY: Choral Society, Junior School, Station Road (7.30-9.30pm). Auditions not required, tel: 07703 192967.

TERRINGTON ST JOHN: Tilney & Terrington Art & Craft Club, Tilney All Saints village hall (nr church) (10am-12.30pm, �2 bring own materials, free refreshments).

WALPOLE HIGHWAY: Tai Chi for Health, beginners class led by Marilyn Clarke, Village Hall (11.30am-12.30pm). Tel: 01945 881332.

WALSOKEN: Wisbech Tea Dance new members welcome, Village Hall (1.30-4pm). Tel: 01945 580119/01945 587368/01945773537. - have had to move from Queen Mary Centre - check at beginning of 2009 to see if moved back.

WHITTLESEY: Parent & Tots Group, Salvation Army Hall (2-3.30pm).

WIMBLINGTON: Aerobics/Toning, Village Hall (9.20-10.20am, �3.50). Please bring water.

WIMBLINGTON: AerobiTone, Thomas Eaton School (7.15-8.15pm, �3). No need to book pay as you go, bring water, mats provided.

WISBECH ST MARY: Youth Club for 10-16 years, Village Hall (7-9pm). Tel: 01945 410986.